===== Joint meeting ANR Projects DUCAT and ESTATE =====
** [[https://www.baiedesomme.fr/lieu/1-12-cap-hornu-hotel-restaurant|Cap Hornu]], Baie de Somme, March 15-18, 2022 **
** Organisation: ** ANR projects [[https://www.irif.fr/anr-ducat/|DUCAT]] and [[https://wp-systeme.lip6.fr/estate/|ESTATE]] \\
** Local information:** [[https://wp-systeme.lip6.fr/estate/joint-meeting-projects-anr-ducat-and-estate/|Travel and accomodation]]
=== Participants ===
{{groupe.jpg?600}}
=== Scientific Program ===
** Conference Room: ** Orsay (but no need to take RER B)
{{caph4.jpg?200}}
** Wednesday (March 16) **
* 09h00-12h00: //Working groups on your own//
13h00: Lunch (on site)
* 14h25-14h30: Welcome to DUCAT+ESTATE
* 14h30-15h30: Franck Petit -- {{petit.pdf|Enhancing Safety and Self-Stabilization in Time-Varying Distributed Environments}}
* 15h30-16h00: Alain Cournier -- {{cournier.pdf|The first fully polynomial stabilizing algorithm for BFS tree construction}}
16h00-16h30: Coffee break
* 16h30-17h00: Pierre Sens -- {{sens.pdf|A scalable causal broadcast that tolerates dynamics of mobile networks}}
* 17h00-17h30: Ralf Klasing -- {{klasing.pdf|Bamboo Garden Trimming Problem}}
* 17h30-18h00: Quentin Bramas -- {{bramas.pdf|Stand-up tolerant rendez-vous}}
20h00: Diner (on site)
{{caph2.jpg?200}}
** Thursday (March 17) **
* 09h00-10h00: Pierre Fraigniaud -- {{fraigniaud.pdf|Distributed Network Computing through the Lens of Algebraic Topology}}
* 10h00-10h30: Mikaƫl Rabie -- {{rabie.pdf|Distributed Recoloring}}
10h30-11h00: Coffee break
* 11h00-11h30: Laurent Viennot -- {{viennot.pdf|Compact representation of distances in sparse graphs: a tour around 2-hop labelings}}
* 11h30-12h00: Ioan Todinca -- {{todinca.pdf|A Meta-Theorem for Distributed Certification}}
12h00-14h00: Lunch break (on site)
* 14h00-15h00: Emmanuel Godard -- {{godard.pdf|Dynamic Networks through the Lens of Algebraic Topology}}
* 15h00-15h30: Arnaud Casteigts -- {{casteigts.pdf|Efficient generation of simple temporal graphs up to isomorphism}}
15h30-16h00: Coffee break
* 16h00-16h30: Hugues Fauconnier -- {{fauconnier.pdf|On Linearizability}}
* 16h30-17h00: Ami Paz -- {{paz.pdf|A Speedup Theorem for Asynchronous Computation}}
* 17h00-17h30: Achour Mostefaoui -- {{mostefaoui.pdf|Operational model}}
* 17h30-18h00: Michel Raynal -- {{raynal.pdf|The Linearizabilty Hierarchy}}
19h00: Diner (on site)
{{caph3.jpg?200}}
** Friday (March 18) **
* 09h00-10h00: Pascal Lafourcade -- {{https://sancy.iut-clermont.uca.fr/~lafourcade/SLIDES/Slides-Vote-Estate.pdf|Electronic Voting (In)Security}}
* 10h00-10h30: Pierre Civit -- {{civit.pdf|Crime and Punishment in Distributed Systems}}
10h30-11h00: Coffee break
* 11h00-11h30: Patrick Lambein -- {{lambein.pdf|Fault Tolerant Coloring of the Asynchronous Cycle}}
* 11h30-12h00: Corentin Travers -- {{travers.pdf|Synchronous t-Resilient Consensus in Arbitrary Graphs}}
12h00-14h00: Lunch break (on site)
14h45: Shuttle departure