Full chart

Download the full organization chart (in french)

Direction

Deputy Director
Giuseppe Castagna

Head of administration
Eva Ryckelynck

Administration, finance, human resources

Financial and accounting management
Natalia Hacquart

Management Board

  • Director: Fréderic Magniez
  • Deputy director: Giuseppe Castagna
  • Head of administration: Eva Ryckelynck
  • Leader of pole Algorithms and discrete structures: Guillaume Chapuy (by interim)
  • Leader of pole Automata, Structures, and Verification: Ahmed Bouajjani
  • Leader of pole Proofs, programs and systems: Hugo Herbelin
  • Director of UFR: Hugues Fauconnier

Contact: conseil-direction@irif.fr

Committees

  • Scientific dissemination committee: Giuseppe Castagna, Houy Kuoy, Alessandro Luongo, Frédéric Magniez, Paul-Andre Mellies, Yann Régis-Gianas (head), Eva Ryckelynck, Sylvain Schmitz, Laurent Viennot. Contact: news@irif.fr
  • Gender equality committee: Giovanni Bernardi, Valérie Berthé, Amélie Gheerbrant, Florian Horn, Delia Kesner, Frédéric Magniez, Valia Mitsou, Eva Ryckelynck, Alexis Saurin, Olivier Serre, Sylvain Schmitz, Christine Tasson, Brigitte Vallée. Contact: egalite-fh@irif.fr
  • IRIF and environment committee : website
  • Office space committee: Zeinab Galal, Peter Habermehl, Michel Habib, Ines Klimann, Eva Ryckelynck (head), Arnaud Sangnier, Alexis Saurin (deputy). Contact: locaux@irif.fr
  • Equipment committee: Houy Kuoy, Yves Legrandgérard, Paul Rozière (head). Contact: materiel@irif.fr
  • Student advising committee:
    • Pole Algorithms and discrete structures: Enrica Duchi and Laurent Viennot
    • Pole Automata, Structures, and Verification: Peter Habermehl and Sylvain Perifel
    • Pole Proofs, programs and systems: Alexis Saurin and Christine Tasson
    • Main contact: enrica.duchi@irif.fr

Laboratory Council

  • Ex-officio members (direction): Giuseppe Castagna (deputy director), Frédéric Magniez (director)
  • Elected members from category EC and C: Pierre Charbit, Juliusz Chroboczek, Thomas Colcombet, Delia Kesner, Paul-André Melliès, Cristina Sirangelo
  • Elected members from category ITA:
  • Elected members from PhD students and postdocs: Rémi Nollet
  • Appointed members: Guillaume Chapuy, Constantin Enea, Iordanis Kerenidis, Alexis Saurin, Laurent Viennot
  • Invited members: Management board, deputy director of FSMP (Olivier Serre), head of the IT platform (Yves Legrandgérard)