Full chart

Download the full organization chart (in french)

Head of the Laboratory

Deputy Director
Giuseppe Castagna

Head of administration
vacancy

Administration

Head
vacancy

Financial and accounting management
Natalia Hacquart

 

Communication
Sandrine Cadet

IT Services

Head of IT
Yves Legrangérard

Web services, IT ressources
Huoy Kuoy

User support
vacancy

Contact : support@irif.fr

Management Board

  • Director: Fréderic Magniez
  • Deputy director: Giuseppe Castagna
  • Head of administration: -
  • Leader of pole Algorithms and discrete structures: Guillaume Chapuy
  • Leader of pole Automata, Structures, and Verification: Ahmed Bouajjani
  • Leader of pole Proofs, programs and systems: Hugo Herbelin
  • Director of UFR: Hugues Fauconnier

Contact: conseil-direction@irif.fr

Research

Committees and Correspondents

  • Scientific dissemination committee: Sandrine Cadet, Giuseppe Castagna, Houy Kuoy, Alessandro Luongo, Frédéric Magniez, Paul-Andre Mellies, Sylvain Schmitz (head), Laurent Viennot. Contact: news@irif.fr
  • Partnership and Transfer correspondent: Nicolas Behr nicolas.behr@irif.fr
  • Gender equality committee: Giovanni Bernardi, Valérie Berthé (head), Amélie Gheerbrant, Florian Horn, Delia Kesner, Frédéric Magniez, Valia Mitsou, Alexis Saurin, Olivier Serre, Sylvain Schmitz, Christine Tasson, Brigitte Vallée. Contact: egalite-fh@irif.fr
  • IRIF and environment committee : website
  • Office space committee: Zeinab Galal, Peter Habermehl, Michel Habib, Ines Klimann, Arnaud Sangnier, Alexis Saurin (head). Contact: locaux@irif.fr
  • Equipment committee: Houy Kuoy, Yves Legrandgérard, Paul Rozière (head). Contact: materiel@irif.fr
  • PhD Student advising committee:
  • Prevention of health and safety risks in the workplace : Houy Kuoy ap@irif.fr
  • Information systems security : Houy Kuoy houy.kuoy@irif.fr
  • Skills training : Omur Avci avci@irif.fr

Laboratory Council

  • Ex-officio members (direction): Giuseppe Castagna (deputy director), Frédéric Magniez (director)
  • Elected members from category EC and C: Pierre Charbit, Juliusz Chroboczek, Thomas Colcombet, Delia Kesner, Paul-André Melliès, Cristina Sirangelo
  • Elected members from category ITA: Natalia Hacquart
  • Elected members from PhD students and postdocs: Daniel Szilagyi
  • Appointed members: Guillaume Chapuy, Constantin Enea, Iordanis Kerenidis, Alexis Saurin, Laurent Viennot
  • Invited members: Management board, PhD and postdoc representatives, deputy director of FSMP, head of the IT platform